Skip to main content

Fall 2015
Faculty Office Hours

Name
Office #
Phone
Email
Office Hours
Philip Barlow

Main 331
797-3406
TR 1:30-3:00 & 
W 2:00-3:00
John Barton
 
Uintah Basin
Roosevelt
435-722-2294
contact by email
Clayton Brown
 
Uintah Basin
Vernal
435-789-6100
contact by email
Jonathan Brunstedt
 
Main 321K
797-1291
T 2:30-3:30 (1110),
T 3:30-4:30 (3330),
T 4:30-5:30 (6160)
Kyle Bulthuis
 
Main 323F
797-1213
MW 9:30-10:20
Susan Cogan
 
Main 321J
797-1106
TR 3:00-4:00
Christopher Conte

Main 323G
797-1303

NOT TEACHING

Lawrence Culver
 
Main 321H
797-3101
NOT TEACHING
Mark Damen
 
Main 307
----
MWF 10:30-11:30
Victoria Grieve
 
Main 321G
797-0145
M 10:00-11:00 & 
T 1:00-2:00
Ravi Gupta
(Director – RELS) 
Main 323J
797-1196
T 1:00-2:00 & 
R 12:00-1:00
Norman Jones
 
Main 303A
797-1293
NOT TEACHING
David Lewis
 
Main 321F
797-1299
MW 10:30-12:00
Daniel McInerney
(Assoc. Dept. Head)
Main 323H
797-1283
MWF 9:30-10:30
Robert McPherson
 
USU - CEU
Blanding
435-678-8140
contact by email
Robert Mueller
 
Tooele
435-882-6611
contact by email
Susan Neel
 
USU - CEU
Price
435-613-5279
contact by email
Colleen O’Neill
 
Main 321I
797-1297
T 2:30-3:30
Ross Peterson
 
Main 321E
797-1291
TR 10:30-11:30(4720),
TR 11:00-12:00(3950),
MW 9:30-10:15(3950)
Tammy Proctor
(Department Head)
 
Main 323A
797-8452
TR 9:00-10:00 &
by appointment
Danielle Ross
 
Main 323I
797-3791
TR 12:00-1:30
James Sanders
 
Main 323E
797-1294
TR 10:30-11:30
Susan Shapiro
 
Main 323D
797-2091
MWF 9:30-10:20
Frances Titchener
 
Main 310
797-1298
TR 1:30-2:45


Instructor Office Hours


Name
Office #
Phone
Email
Office Hours
Debra Baldwin
 
Instructor
797-1300
contact by email
Ken Kisner
 
Instructor
435-722-2294
contact by email
Amanda Lewis Main 323G  797-1303

amanda.lewiis@usu.edu

T 10:00-12:00
Marc Landry
 
Main 321L
797-0870
MWF 1:30-2:30
Ruth Morgan
Mountain Crest
 High School
 ----
contact by email
Jason Soffe
Logan
High School
 ----
contact by email
Dominic Sur
 
Main 321M
797-9058
T 1:00-2:00 & 
W 3:30-4:30
James Terry
 
Main 303A
797-1293
MW 10:30-11:30