Skip to main content
 

44510

CLAS

3210

001

CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY

3

Shapiro, Susan

M W F

1030

1120

MAIN

006

48782

GRK

3330

001

INTERM GREEK POETRY

3

Shapiro, Susan

M W F

1130

1220

MAIN

227

42631

HIST

1100

001

ANCIENT WESTERN CIV (BHU)

3

Oughton, Charles

M W F

1330

1420

ENGR

101

44869

HIST

1100

002

ANCIENT WESTERN CIV (BHU)

3

Cogan, Susan

T R

1500

1615

ENGR

101

43196

HIST

1110

001

MODERN WESTERN CIV (BHU)

3

Gossard, Julia

M W F

1030

1120

GEOL

105

43524

HIST

1110

002

MODERN WESTERN CIV (BHU)

3

Brunstedt, Jonathan

T R

1030

1145

ENGR

101

41754

HIST

1500

001

PRE-MODERN WORLD (BHU)

3

Arnold, Tom

M W F

1030

1120

MAIN

121

48783

HIST

1500

002

PRE-MODERN WORLD (BHU)

3

Arnold, Tom

M W F

0830

0920

EDUC

131

43197

HIST

1510

001

THE MODERN WORLD (BHU)

3

Conte, Christopher

M W F

1330

1420

MAIN

121

44776

HIST

2210

001

INTRO TO FOLKLORE (BHU)

3

Mcneill, Lynne

T R

1330

1445

RWST

214

43525

HIST

2700

001

US TO 1877 (BAI)

3

McInerney, Daniel

M W F

0830

0920

TSC

AUD

44815

HIST

2710

001

US 1877-PRESENT (BAI)

3

Senaga, Kathryn

M W F

1030

1120

WIDT

007

44870

HIST

2710

002

US 1877-PRESENT (BAI)

3

Senaga, Kathryn

M W F

1430

1520

ESLC

046

44780

HIST

2720

001

AMERICAN FOLKLORE

3

Gabbert, Lisa

M W F

1030

1120

RWST

214

44511

HIST

3000

001

HISTORY RESEARCH METHODS

3

Bulthuis, Kyle

M W F

0830

0920

MAIN

119

42950

HIST

3130

001

GREEK HISTORY (DHA)(CI)

3

Titchener, Frances

M W F

0830

0920

MAIN

326

44513

HIST

3150

001

ROMAN HISTORY (CI)

3

Oughton, Charles

T R

1200

1315

ENLAB

248

44514

HIST

3210

001

CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY

3

Shapiro, Susan

M W F

1030

1120

MAIN

006

43846

HIST

3270

001

THE CRUSADES(DHA)

3

Ross, Danielle

M W F

1230

1320

MAIN

119

43534

HIST

3330

001

SOVIET UNION

3

Brunstedt, Jonathan

T R

1200

1315

ENGR

238

44516

HIST

3510

001

AFRICA AND THE WORLD

3

Conte, Christopher

M W F

1030

1120

BUS

322

42652

HIST

3550

001

CULTURE OF EAST ASIA (DHA)

3

Chung, Eunsook

M W F

1130

1220

FL

307

48785

HIST

3750

001

CIVIL WAR AND RECONSTRUCTION

3

McInerney, Daniel

M W F

1330

1420

MAIN

201

48786

HIST

3950

1

ENVIROMENTAL HIST (DHA)(CI)

3

Arnold, Tom

M W F

1430

1520

GEOL

405

54577

HIST

3950

2

SOUTHWEST BORDERLANDS

3

Culver, Milton

T R

1330

1445

BUS

116

44517

HIST

4230

001

HIST OF CHRISTIANITY (DHA)(CI)

3

Jones, Norman

T R

0900

1015

ENGR

101

43539

HIST

4290

001

FRENCH REVOLUTION

3

Gossard, Julia

M W F

1330

1420

BUS

216

                       

44519

HIST

4730

001

HISTORY OF BLACK AMERICA(CI)

3

Bulthuis, Kyle

M W F

1130

1220

FL

115

42008

HIST

4860

001

TEACHING HISTORY

3

Soffe, Jason

   W  

1630

1859

ARR

ARR

42133

HIST

4930

001

DIRECTED READINGS

1 TO 3

Proctor, Tammy

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

323A

42171

HIST

4940

001

HISTORICAL INTERN

1 TO 3

Proctor, Tammy

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

323A

43286

HIST

4945

001

ARCHIVES MANAGEMENT

3

Pumphrey, Clinton

M

1530

1759

EBB

320

43201

HIST

4990

001

ST: COMMUNITY & SOCIETY (CI)

3

Cogan, Susan

T  

1630

1859

LIB

405

42172

HIST

6000

001

HISTORICAL METHODS/RESEARCH

3

Proctor, Tammy

   R

1530

1759

MAIN

323L

44520

HIST

6420

001

ST: RELIGIOUS HISTORY

3

Jones, Norman

T  

1630

1859

MAIN

323L

44521

HIST

6430

001

ST: BORDERLANDS

3

Culver, Milton

   W  

1530

1759

MAIN

323L

42173

HIST

6500

001

ARCHIVING INTERNSHIP

2 TO 4

Davis, Daniel

    

ARR

ARR

ARR

ARR

42174

HIST

6520

001

EDITING INTERNSHIP

2

Lewis, David

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

321C

42175

HIST

6540

001

MUSEUM INTERNSHIP

2 TO 4

Grieve, Victoria

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

321G

42176

HIST

6560

001

PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP

2 TO 4

Grieve, Victoria

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

321G

42177

HIST

6580

001

TEACHING INTERNSHIP

2

Grieve, Victoria

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

321G

44512

HIST

6600

001

AMERICAN STUDY THEORY/METHOD

3

Grieve, Victoria

M    

1530

1800

MAIN

323L

42608

HIST

6700

001

FOLKLORE THEORY/METHOD

3

Mcneill, Lynne

M    

1630

1859

RWST

214

48768

HIST

6770

001

SEMINAR: FOLKLORE/FOLKLIFE

3

Mcneill, Lynne

T  

1630

1859

RWST

214

43428

HIST

6820

001

WRITING SCHOLARLY REVIEWS

3

Lewis, David

    

ARR

ARR

ARR

ARR

42178

HIST

6840

001

ARCHIVES MANAGEMENT

3

Davis, Daniel

M

1530

1759

EBB

320

42179

HIST

6900

001

DIRECTED STUDIES

1 TO 3

Grieve, Victoria

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

321G

42180

HIST

6970

001

THESIS RESEARCH

1 TO 6

Grieve, Victoria

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

321G

42181

HIST

6990

001

CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT

1 TO 6

Grieve, Victoria

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

321G

41721

LATN

1010

001

BEGINNING LATIN I

5

Damen, Mark

T R

1200

1315

MAIN

201

41721

LATN

1010

001

BEGINNING LATIN I

5

Damen, Mark

M W F

1230

1320

MAIN

201

41725

LATN

3100

001

INTERMEDIATE LATIN PROSE

3

Titchener, Frances

M W F

1030

1120

MAIN

227

42291

LATN

4100

001

ADV LATIN READINGS

3

Shapiro, Susan

M W F

0930

1020

MAIN

227

44523

LATN

4100

002

ADV LATIN READINGS

3

Shapiro, Susan

T R

ARR

ARR

MAIN

 

43745

LATN

4930

001

DIRECTED READINGS

1 TO 3

Shapiro, Susan

M W F

0930

1020

ARR

ARR

43202

RELS

1010

001

INTRO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (BHU)

3

Gupta, Ravi

T R

1200

1315

GEOL

105

44868

RELS

1010

002

INTRO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (BHU)

3

Sur, Dominic

M W F

1230

1320

VSB

130

48787

RELS

1010

003

INTRO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (BHU)

3

Sur, Dominic

M W F

1430

1520

MAIN

115

48788

RELS

3010

001

INTRO TO BUDDHISM

3

Sur, Dominic

M W F

1530

1620

GEOL

405

43546

RELS

3040

001

RELIGION, EVIL, AND HUMAN SUFF

3

Barlow, Philip

T R

1200

1315

BUS

216

43547

RELS

3050

001

INTRO TO CHRISTIANITY (DHA)

3

Sherlock, Richard

M W F

1330

1420

MAIN

115

44525

RELS

3210

001

CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY

3

Shapiro, Susan

M W F

1030

1120

MAIN

006

43847

RELS

3270

001

THE CRUSADES (DHA)

3

Ross, Danielle

M W F

1230

1320

MAIN

119

44526

RELS

3990

001

RELIGIOUS STUDIES METHODOLOGY

3

Gupta, Ravi

T R

1030

1145

BUS

318

44527

RELS

4230

001

HIST OF CHRISTIANITY (DHA)(CI)

3

Jones, Norman

T R

0900

1015

ENGR

101

41416

RELS

4520

001

EDITING INTERNSHIP

2

Gupta, Ravi

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

331

44528

RELS

4730

001

HISTORY OF BLACK AMERICA(CI)

3

Bulthuis, Kyle

M W F

1130

1220

FL

115

44921

RELS

4910

001

ST: RELIGION AND FILM

3

Barlow, Philip

T R

1500

1615

BUS

318

41417

RELS

4930

001

DIRECTED READINGS

1 TO 3

Barlow, Philip

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

331

41418

RELS

4930

002

DIRECTED READINGS

1 TO 3

Glass-Coffin, Bonnie

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

245E

43203

RELS

4930

003

DIRECTED READINGS

1 TO 3

Gupta, Ravi

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

323J

41419

RELS

4990

001

RELIGIOUS STUDIES CAPSTONE

3

Barlow, Philip

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

331

41420

RELS

4990

002

RELIGIOUS STUDIES CAPSTONE

3

Glass-Coffin, Bonnie

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

245E

43204

RELS

4990

003

RELIGIOUS STUDIES CAPSTONE

3

Gupta, Ravi

    

ARR

ARR

MAIN

323J

43549

RELS

4990

004

RELIGIOUS STUDIES CAPSTONE

3

Sherlock, Richard

    

ARR

ARR

ARR

ARR

41582

USU

1300

001

US INSTITUTIONS (BAI)

3

Lewis, David

M W F

0930

1020

TSC

AUD

                       

Logan

Online

HIST

1060

LO1

3

Baldwin, Debra

 

 

 

 

 

Tooele

Broadcast

HIST

1100

TB1

3

Mueller, Robert

W

5:15 PM

7:45 PM

TOTOCR

 

Logan

Online

HIST

1110

LO1

3

Kisner, Kenneth

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

HIST

1500

LO1

3

Brown, Clayton

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

HIST

1510

LO1

3

Kisner, Kenneth

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

HIST

1700

LO1

3

Jenson, H

 

 

 

 

 

Uintah Basin

Broadcast

HIST

2210

UB1

3

Jenson, H

R

5:15 PM

7:45 PM

UBROSC

 

Logan

Online

HIST

2700

LO1

3

Barton, John

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

HIST

2710

LO1

3

Kisner, Kenneth

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

FLEx - 7 Week

HIST

2710

LO2

3

Peterson, Frank

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

FLEx - 7 Week

HIST

2710

LO3

3

Peterson, Frank

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

HIST

3030

LO1

3

Baldwin, Debra

 

 

 

 

 

Tooele

Broadcast

HIST

3220

TB1

3

Mueller, Robert

T R

1:30 PM

2:45 PM

TOTOCR

 

Logan

Online

HIST

3410

LO1

3

Baldwin, Debra

 

 

 

 

 

Kaysville

Online

HIST

3460

KO1

3

Jackson, William

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

HIST

3482

LO1

3

Brown, Clayton

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Broadcast

HIST

3550

LB1

3

Chung, Eunsook

R

5:15 PM

7:45 PM

DE

12

Logan

Online

HIST

3560

LO1

3

Brown, Clayton

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

HIST

3850

LO1

3

Barton, John

 

 

 

 

 

Tooele

Broadcast

HIST

4251

TB1

3

Mueller, Robert

T

5:15 PM

7:45 PM

TOTOCR

 

Logan

Online

HIST

4560

LO1

3

Baldwin, Debra

 

 

 

 

 

Uintah Basin

Broadcast

HIST

4600

UB1

3

Barton, John

M W

3:00 PM

4:15 PM

UBVRCR

 

Blanding

Broadcast

HIST

4810

AB1

3

McPherson, Robert

T R

10:30 AM

11:45 AM

BLDECR

 

Uintah Basin

Broadcast

HIST

4860

UB1

3

Moulton, Mary

R

5:15 PM

7:45 PM

UBVRCR

B110

Logan

Supervised

HIST

4930

LS1

 

Mueller, Robert

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

LATN

1010

LO1

5

Damen, Mark

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

RELS

1010

LO1

3

Crow, John

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

RELS

3010

LO1

3

Crow, John

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

RELS

3030

LO1

3

Baldwin, Debra

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

RELS

3060

LO1

3

Bokovoy, David

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

RELS

3482

LO1

3

Brown, Clayton

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

Online

RELS

4560

LO1

3

Baldwin, Debra

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

FLEx - 7 Week

USU

1300

LO1

3

Bateman, Jeffery

 

 

 

 

 

Logan

FLEx - 7 Week

USU

1300

LO2

3

Bateman, Jeffery